Faculty and Staff

Allied Health, Nursing, Health, Physical Education and Recreation Division

Dean
Hope Moon

Extension 7183
Room HS 223Q

Administrative Associates
Elizabeth Settle

Allied Health. Nursing, Health, Physical Education and Recreation division
Extension 7182
Room HS 223

Gina Maxwell
Health, Physical Education and Recreation Program
Extension 7598
Room PE 104

Administrative Assistants
Jacalyn Heider
Extension 7577
Room HS 223

Michelle Michener
Continuing Education/Continuing Medical Education
Extension 7701
Room HS 223

Staff Associate
Jamesha Amerson
Extension 4178
Room HS 223

Staff Assistants
Charles Nichols

Extension 7198
Room HS 223

Associate Degree Nursing Faculty

Patricia Schrull, Program Director
Extension 7209
Room HS-210B

Nanci Berman
Professional Practice Clinician
Ext 7180
Room PC209G

Marianne Carvour
Professional Practice Clinician
Ext 7122
Room PC 113F

Deena Collins
Nursing Lab Coordinator
Extension 7149
Room HS 111C

Sarah Eads
Professional Practice Clinician
Firelands Satellite

Mary Grady
Extension 4177
Room HS 223U

Phyllis Higley, Ph.D
Extension 7161
Room HS 223O

Judith Jorgensen
Extension 4108
Room HS 223G

Karen Joris
Extension 7156
Room HS 223D

Donna Lupinski
Professional Practice Clinician
Ext 7153
Room HS 223B

Debra O’Shaughnessy
Extension 7148
Room HS 210E

Debra Perry
Extension 4197
Room HS 210F

Judith Pulito
Extension 7173
Room PC 209H

Jill Reiter
Extension 7174
Room HS 111D

Rebecca Schlather
Firelands Satellite Liaison
Extension 4778
Room HS 223C

Megan Smith
Professional Practice Clinician
Ext 7192
Room PC113E

Christine Taylor
Professional Practice Clinician
Ext 7181
Room PC 113E

Nancy Urrutia
Room PC 113F

Barbara Wilford
Extension 7162
Room HS 210K

Clinical Laboratory Science 

James Daly, Program Director
Extension 7194
Room HS 210A

Cheryl Selvage
Extension 4139
Room HS 223K

Dental Hygiene

Susan Leiken, Program Director
Extension 7168
Room HS 223P

Teri Weber, Dental Clinic Office
Extension 7450
Room HS 106

Ihor Suszko, DDS
Extension 7196
Room HS 223V

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

 Craig Peneff, Program Director
Extension 7189
Room HS 223W

Michelle Yuhasz
Extension 7176
Room HS 223F

Emergency Medical Services/Fire Science

Dawn Sgro, Program Director
Extension 7186
Room HS 210D

Medical Assisting

Ana Parrilla, Program Director
 (440) 233-2309
 LCCC Community Center at Lorain High School

Health, Physical Education and Recreation Program

Lisa Augustine
Program Coordinator
Extension 7352
Room PE 104

Kathleen Majoras
Facility and Club Sports Coordinator
Extension 7360
Room PE 116A

Mary Jo DiGiandomenico
Professor
Health and Wellness, Fitness
Extension 7351
Room PE 104G

Jim Powers
Instructor,  Recreation and Noncredit Coordinator
Extension 7652
Room PE 104I

Doug Herndon
Fitness Center Coordinator
Extension 7350
Room PE 126

Tom Paulchell
Instructor
Extension 7358
Room PE 104F

Nurse Aid TrainingNursing Laboratory

Linda Sulkowski
Program Director
Extension 4508
Room HS 111L

Deena Collins
Nursing Lab Coordinator
Extension 7149
Room HS 111C 

Physical Therapist Assisting

John Myers
Program Director
Extension 7881
Room HS 223M

Jim Keske
Extension 7210
Room HS 223E

Practical Nursing

Aileen Maslinski
Program Director
Extension 7466
Room HS 223A

Tracy Parson
Ext 7111
Room HS111E

Radiologic Technology

Jeffrey Walmsley
Program Director
Extension 7197
Room HS 210G
Website

Lisa Heyd
Extension 7191
Room HS 223N

Respiratory Care

Rod Roark
Program Director
Extension 4790
Room UC 114

Surgical Technology

Patricia Sedlak
Program Director
Extension 7159
Room HS 210N